Order Drugs Now

TEL: 1 866 893 0369
FAX: 1 866 402 4033


Privacy Policy


Orderonlinedrugs.com (Orderonlinedrugs.com) is committed to maintaining the privacy of personal information that you provide to us when using any of our online services. This Privacy Policy describes how we treat the information we receive when you transmit data to any machine owned by Orderonlinedrugs.com.

Web Form Information

When you submit information to Orderonlinedrugs.com to make a payment or open an account, we may collect personally identifiable information from you that may include your name, address, email address, credit card number. We do not knowingly collect personal information from persons under the age of eighteen.

Web Site Usage Information

We automatically collect IP addresses and Web site usage information from you when you access any of our online services. This information helps us evaluate how our visitors and subscribers use and navigate our Web sites on an aggregate basis, including but not limited to the number and frequency of visitors and subscribers to each web page, and the length of their visits.

How We Use Information Collected

We may use information in the following ways:

  • For the purposes you specifically provided the information including, for example, enabling us to process, validate and verify purchases.
  • To register you as a client and establish an account for you.
  • To send you email notifications about our new or existing Orderonlinedrugs.com products and services, special offers, or to otherwise contact you.
  • To enhance existing features or develop new features, products and services.
  • To allow us to personalize the content that you and others see based on personal characteristics or preferences.

Orderonlinedrugs.com views the personal privacy of its users as an important issue and we are committed to maintaining the security of your personal information. Any information you have provided is protected by (PIPEDA) Personal and Electronic Document Act of Canada. Orderonlinedrugs.com will not share your personal information outside of our organization, employed contractors, government regulators and law enforcement, with the exception of health care professionals such as a pharmacist, technician or physician that is necessary to safely fill your prescription. Orderonlinedrugs.com will not sell your personal information to any organization for marketing purposes.

Cookies

We define a cookie as any string of data that is automatically stored on your computer upon access to our online services. Orderonlinedrugs.com employs cookies to assign temporary identification numbers to machines that access our web servers. This information enables us to deliver faster service to our customers, prevent denial of service attacks on our systems, detect and prevent fraudulent transactions, and assist with awarding proper sales credit to our partners. All Orderonlinedrugs.com cookies are 1) of limited duration, 2) less than 5KB in length, 3) only visible to Orderonlinedrugs.com web servers, and 4) devoid of any personally identifiable information.

Security

The personally identifiable information we collect about you is stored in limited access servers. We maintain safeguards to protect the security of these servers and your personally identifiable information. We retain personally identifiable information only as long as necessary to complete a purchase, thwart fraud, provide customer service, or maintain your account with us.

Policy Modifications

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will post any changes here, so be sure to check back periodically.

Comments and Questions

If you have any questions, comments or concerns about our Privacy Policy, you may contact us through the contact page.

SEARCH

Search for Medication or Types of Conditions

SHOPPING CART

cart

Items in cart: 0
Total: $0.00

view my cart check out credit cards

Find out how much you can save now!

try
download order form

DAILY MEDS NEWS


Answer My Health Question: Best Allergy Medication
August 10th, 2010

In this instalment of “Answer my Health Question”, we will be exploring the answer to the question of what is the best medication available for allergies.
Click here to read more...

ALL PRESCRIPTION DRUGS FILLED BY:

Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy
148 #9 31205 Maclure Road
Abbotsford BC, Canada

Ph: 1-866-893-0369
Fax: 1-800-878-7930

Licence J30
Manager: S. Maan

 

TEL: 1 (866) 893-0369
FAX: 1 (800) 878-7930